Abim RDC-Mpimbaza Hashaka.

Kampala: Jinja district chairman NRM, Majid Dhikusoka is one of the new names in a long list of RDCs reshuffled by the President today. He’s been appointed deputy RDC Namayingo District.

Below is a list of the appointees:
NAMES                                                                 DISTRICT

1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA                                         ABIM

2. TABAN DATA PETER                                           ADJUMANI

3. NGOMPEK LENOS                                             AGAGO

4. OMARA JOSEPHINE                                           ALEBTONG

5. EYALO LILLIAN                                                 AMOLATAR

6. ALUMA GODFREY                                              AMUDAT

7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE                                          AMURIA

8. AUMA LINDA AGNES                                         AMURU

9. AKELLO AGNES EBONG                                      APAC

10. NAHORI OYAA                                                 ARUA

11. MARTIN OROCH                                              BUDAKA

12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE                            BUDUDA

13. MUGABI MARTIN                                            BUGIRI

14. BISOBORWA PETER                                       BUHWEJU

15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS                                 BUIKWE

16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN                              BUKEDEA

17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA                     BUKOMANSIMBI

18. CHESOL TOM                                               BUKWO

19. PAAK PETER PAX                                          BULAMBULI

20. ASIIMWE AMOS                                           BULIISA

21. GUMA NUWAGABA                                       BUNDIBUGYO

22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY                                        BUSHENYI

23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA                            BUSIA

24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL                                    BUTALEJA

25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU                                 BUTAMBALA

26. NABIRYE AGNES                                          BUVUMA

27. OGWANG ADYERO                                      BUYENDE

28. EGOLE LAWRENCE                                      DOKOLO

29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA                              GOMBA

30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO GULU

31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI HOIMA

32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO IBANDA

33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS) IGANGA

34. MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO

35. AACHILA JOHN REX JINJA

36. NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE

37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN KABAROLE

38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD KABERAMAIDO

39. NAPAJJA ANDREW KAABONG

40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN KAGADI

41. MUGUME APOLLO KAKUMIRO

42. KIKOOLA DANIEL KALANGALA

43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA KALIRO

44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU

45. MPIIMA FARIDAH KAMPALA

46. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA KAMULI

47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY KAMWENGE

48. SSENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU

49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE KAPCHORWA

50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE KASESE

51. BWALATUM MICHAEL KATAKWI

52. BIRUNGI ROSE KAYUNGA

53. MBABAZI DEBORAH KIBAALE

54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR KIBOGA

55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE KIBUKU

56. MUHINDO AMINADABU KIRUHURA

57. DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO

58. MUGISHA PETER KISORO

59.OMARA CHRISTOPHER KITGUM

60. KAWOOYA ISAAC KOBOKO

61. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN KOLE

62. LOGILO PETER NGOROK KOTIDO

63. KATO MATANDA HUSSEIN KUMI

64. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM KWEEN

65. KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI

66. KAWAMARA MISAKI KYEGEGWA

67. BWEBALE APOLLO KYENJOJO

68. KIDEGA JAMES LAMWO

69. MWAKA LUTUKMOI LIRA

70. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA LUUKA

71. NAMULINDWA PHOEBE LUWEERO

72. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO

73. KAMWINE CATHERINE LYANTONDE

74. MAGOMU MUBARAK MANAFA

75. SOET ESTHER MARACHA

76. SSENTONGO HERMAN MASAKA

77. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY MASINDI

78. OGAJO BARASA MAYUGE

79. SHILAKU JAMES MBALE

80. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE MBARARA

81. NASIIMA ADA MITOOMA

82. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA MITYANA

83. PETER KEN LACOP MOROTO

84.KOMAKECH WILLIAM MOYO

85. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE MPIGI

86. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA MUBENDE

87. BAMWINE FRED MUKONO

88. MODO DAVID LAMRTO NAKAPIRIPIRIT

89. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI NAKASEKE

90. MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA

91. OPIRA SYLVESTER NAMAYINGO

92. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA

93. LUBEGA ABUBAKER NAPAK

94. LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NEBBI

95. ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA

96. BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA NTOROKO

97. BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO

98. AKELLO BEATRICE NWOYA

99. AKANYE SUSAN OMORO

100. ABAK ROBERT OTUKE

101. AKULLU GILLIAN OYAM

102. DUSMAN OKEE PADER

103. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO PALLISA

104. MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI

105. RWAKIFARI PETER RUBANDA

106. NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI

107. KAGUTA DAN RUKUNGIRI

108. BUSINGE HARRIET SEMBABULE

109. OKISWA GEOFFREY SERERE

110. KYERERE FRANK SHEEMA

111. LULABA ISAAC SIRONKO

112. TUKEI WILBERFORCE SOROTI

113. OWOLE NIXON TORORO

114. KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO WAKISO

115. ANDAMA RISHARD YUMBE

116. MUHINDO PULKERIA RUKIGA

117. TOKO SHUAB PAKWACH

118. NDIBASA FATUMA BUTEBO

119. MAJ. RTD DAVID MATOVU KYOTERA

120. KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAMISINDWA

121. ASIIMWA JANE MUHINDO BUNYANGABO

122. KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA ZOMBO

1. ASIIMWA MARTHA SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

2. TWEHEYO JAMES SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

3. SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

SIGNED this 13th day of June in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen

YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 108(1), 108 (2), 113(1), 114(1) and Article 99(1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I have appointed the following Deputy Resident District Commissioners as indicated below:

NAMES DISTRICT

1. HELLEN PULKOL ABIM

2. MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI

3. AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR

4. KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA

5. KOMAKECH SALIM APAC

6. ALICE AKELLO OPIO ARUA

7. BAKALE SADIQ BUGIRI

8. HUDU HUSSEIN BUIKWE

9. HANIFAH KALADI BUKOMANSIMBI

10. MUHANGUZI UMAR BUNDIBUGYO

11. LOY NAMARA BUSHENYI

12. KALIKWANI PAUL BUSIA

13. ELIJAH MADOI BUTALEJA

14. KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA

15. OREE TONNY GULU

16. TABARO RICARD HOIMA

17. BASHONGOKA MARY IBANDA

18. NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA IGANGA

19. TUSIIME GIDEON ISINGIRO

20. SAKWA ERIC JINJA

21. RUGAJU GAD KABALE

22. BANDEBA FESTUS KABAROLE

23. ODONG SAMUEL KABERAMAIDO

24. MODO AUGUSTINE KAABONG

25. NANYANZI SARAH KALUNGU

26. HAWA NDEGWA KAMPALA (CENTRAL)

27. NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)

28. KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)

29. BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON KAMPALA (NAKAWA)

30. SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

31.DUMBA MOSES KAMULI

32. NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE

33. EMMY NGABIRANO KANUNGU

34. TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES KAMPCHORWA

35. SENKUNGU TEOPISTA KALANGALA

36. MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE

37. ENOMU VINCENT KATAKWI

38. MUKOSE JAMES KAYUNGA

39. NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA KIBAALE

40. KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA KIBOGA

41. KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KIRUHURA

42. NUWAGABA MOSES KISORO

43. AMULI KASUGGA KITGUM

44. BERU ABBEY KUMI

45. ROSE BYABASHAIJA KYANKWANZI

46. ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA

47. KAHONAHO ISAAC KYENJOJO

48. LWOROMOI TROBISCH LIRA

49. LILLIAN NAKAWESA LUWEERO

50. NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LWENGO

51. TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA LYANTONDE

52. EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI MBARARA

53. OKWI GILBERT MANAFA

54. CAPT. JOHN KADDU MASAKA

55. BAHEBWA LONGINO MASINDI

56. MITAALA EMMY MAYUGE

57. SEBYALA BADRU MBALE

58. KASORO WILLIAM MITOOMA

59. ISHA NTUMWA MITYANA

60. ACHAM PROSCOVIA MOROTO

61. GORE GRIFFIN MOYO

62. BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI

63. KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE MUDENDE

64. BWABYE RICHARD MUKONO

65. AJILONG MODESTA NAKAPIRIPIRIT

66. AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO NAKASEKE

67. MAJID DHIKUSOOKA NAMAYINGO

68. ADYANGO RACHAEL NEBBI

69. KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH NTUNGAMO

70. AYA WILLIAM PADER

71. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO PALLISA

72. MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI RAKAI

73. BITARUHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI

74. KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO RUKUNGIRI

75. KINTU MUSOKE SEMBABULE

76. MAGUNDDA GEORGE SIRONKO

77. EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN SOROTI

78. WERE YAHAYA TORORO

79. HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI WAKISO (ENTEBBE)

80. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO BUKEDEA

81. MBABAZI JUSTINE WAKISO (KASANGATI)

82. SEKASAMBA JOSEPH WAKISO (KIIRA)

SIGNED this 13th day of June in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen

Yoweri Kaguta Museveni

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

SHARE